SPDSA Bragbook




The SPDSA would like to recognize the following players who have played a significant portion of their youth careers with Sherwood Park and have gone on to accomplish great things in soccer or during their time in youth soccer.   If you would like to be added to this page, please email information along with player Photo to d.ballam@spdsa.net

 

2007 Born
       
       
2006 Born


Isabella Januario
2006 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta Soccer Provincial Team


Gabrielle Linford
2006 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta Soccer Provincial Team


Karlie Kutschinski
2006 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta Soccer Provincial Team


Lauren Horiachka
2006 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta Soccer Provincial Team
  • Alberta REX (19/20)


Avery Early
2006 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta Soccer Provincial Team
   

 

2005 Born


Sarah Vos
2004 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta Soccer Provincial Team
  • Alberta REX (19/20)


Carmya Mastrangelo
2004 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta Soccer Provincial Team


Sabrina Alexander
2004 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta Soccer Provincial Team
  • Alberta REX (19/20)

 

Sara Paradis
2004 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta REX (19/20)
       
2004 Born

Grace Hannaford
2004 Phoenix Girls

  • Team Alberta for 2019 Canada Western Games
  • Alberta REX (19/20)

 

Charly Mitchell
2004 Phoenix Girls

  • Team Alberta for 2019 Canada Western Games (Alternate)
  • Alberta REX (19/20)
 

Estel Quinteros
2004 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta REX (19/20)

Genevieve Bachand
2004 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta REX (19/20)

Amelia Russo
2004 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta REX (19/20)

 

 

     
2003 Born

Toni Gill
2003 Phoenix Girls

  • Team Alberta for 2019 Canada Western Games
  • Alberta REX (19/20)

Kaitlyn Fraser
2003 Phoenix Girls

  • Team Alberta for 2019 Canada Western Games (Alternate)
  • Alberta REX (19/20)
 

 Alyx Henderson
2003 Phoenix Girls

  • Grant MacEwan Griffins (2020)
  • Alberta REX (19/20)
  • Alberta Provincial Team


Jayda Mitchell
2003 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta REX (19/20)

Makenna Van der Veen
2003 Phoenix Girls

  • Alberta REX (19/20)

 

     
2002 Born


Khloe Weber
2002 Phoenix Girls

  • Grand Prairie Regional Collage (2020)


Alexandra Mann
2002 Phoenix Girls

  • McGill University

 

Taylor Blight
2002 Phoenix Girls

  • Grant McEwan Griffins
  • Alberta REX
  • Provincial Champion (2018)
  • Club Nationals (2018)

Sofia Quinteros
2002 Phoenix Girls

  • Red Deer College Queens (2020)

Paige Kalbfleisch
2002 Phoenix Girls

  • Red Deer College Queens (2020)

 

 

 

 

 

 
2001 Born


Jordan Vanderveen
2001 Phoenix Girls

  • University of Alberta Pandas (2019)
  • Provincial Champion ('17'18)
  • Club Nationals 5th place ('17'18)
  • Alberta REX program (2018-2019)

Jackson Vinci
2001 Phoenix Boys

  • University of Waterloo (2019)
  • FC Edmonton Academy
  • ASA Provincial Team

Isabelle King
2001 Phoenix Girls

  • Kings University (2019)

Abraham Jones
2001 Phoenix Boys

  • NAIT Ooks (2019)
  • FC Edmonton Academy


Prince Amanda
2001 Phoenix Boys

  • FC Edmonton
  • FC Edmonton Academy


Kennedy Gray
2001 Phoenix Girls

  • Miami University (2019)
  • Alberta REX
  • Club Nationals ('17'18)
  • Dayton Dutch Lions WPSL (2020)

Joseph Abrahart
2001 Phoenix Boys

  • MacEwan Griffins (2019)
  • Albershot Town FC U12-U13 Academy
  • Team Alberta U13-U14


Grace Mullane
2001 Phoenix Girls

  • University of Alberta Pandas (2019)
  • Provincial Champion ('17'18)
  • Club Nationals 5th place ('17'18)
  • Alberta REX


Alyssa Linford
2001 Phoenix Girls

  • Grant McEwan Griffins (2019)
  • Provincial Champion ('17'18)
  • Club Nationals 5th place ('17'18)
  • Team Alberta (2014-15)


Kaitlyn Willisko
2001 Phoenix Girls

  • Grant McEwan Griffins (2019)
  • Alberta REX
   
2000 Born


Erin Bartko
2000 SPDSA Phoenix

  • NAIT Ooks (2018)


McKayla Brault
2000 SPDSA Phoenix

  • University of Alberta Pandas (2018)


Emma Berrett
2000 SPDSA Phoenix

  • University of Alberta Pandas (2018)

 


Audrey French
2000 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Grant MacEwan Griffins (2018)

 

Delana Friesen
2000 SPDSA Phoenix

  • McNeese State NCCA Division 1 (2018)

Paige Patterson
2000 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Saint Leo University NCAA Division 2 (2018)

 

 

Kassia Toennies
2000 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Jackson State University NCAA Division 1 (2018)

 

Breanna Truscott
2000 SPDSA Phoenix

  • University of Louisiana Monroe NCAA Division 1 (2018)

 

 

Kylie Bolton
2000 Phoenix Girls
  • University of Regina (2018)

 

Kaitlyn Clarke
2000 Phoenix Girls
  • Mount Royal University (2018)

 

Bryden Miller
2000 Phoenix Boys
  • NAIT Ooks (2018)
 

 

Julie Ostrem
2000 Community Girls

  • Augustana University (2018)

Sarah Morji
2000 Phoenix Girls

  • NAIT Ooks (2018)

Aoife Botchey
2000 Phoenix Girls

  • Augustana University (2018)

Katelyn Grado
2000 Phoenix Girls

  • NAIT Ooks (2018)

Christian Lima
2000 Phoenix Boys

  • NAIT Ooks (2018)
  • FC Edmonton Academy

Augustine Gallardo
2000 Phoenix Girls

  • Kings University (2019(
  • NAIT Ooks (2018/19)
     
1997 Born

Kennedy Ballam
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Sherwood Park Phoenix Ladies
  • NAIT Ooks (2016-2017)
  • ACAC Gold (2016), Silver (2017)
  • CCAA Nationals 4th (2016, 2017)
  • Concordia Thunder (2018-2019)
  • 2018 All Conference Award

Emily Burns
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Grant MacEwan Griffins (2015-2017)
  • 2nd Team Canada West All-Star (2016)
  • 4th Canada West (2016, 2017)
  • Foothills USWL
  • All-West Conference Team UWS (2017)
  • All UWS Second Team All-Star (2017)

 

Tess Fulford
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • University of Alberta Pandas (2015-2016)

Emily Keller
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • University of Alberta Pandas (2015-2016)

 

Olivia Orman
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Sherwood Park Phoenix Ladies
  • Red Deer College Queens (2015-2016)
  • NAIT Ooks (2014)

Kiera O'Toole
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Sherwood Park Phoenix Ladies
  • NAIT Ooks (2015-2017)
  • ACAC Gold ('15,'16), Silver ('17)
  • CCAA Nationals Silver ('15), 4th ('16, '17)

Katherine Pich
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • NAIT Ooks (2016)
  • ACAC Gold
  • CCAA Nationals 4th

 

Payton Ross
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • University of Texas at El Paso - NCAA Div 1 (2015-2017)
  • FC Edmonton REX program (2013-2015)

Emily Samycia
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Sherwood Park Phoenix Ladies
  • Concordia Thunder (2016-2017)
  • ACAC Bronze ('16,'17)

Faith Toennies
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Jackson State University Tigers (2015-2017)
  • All-Tournament team (2017)

Selina Verkland
1997 SPDSA Phoenix

  • Concordia Thunder (2015-2017)
  • CCAA 6th ('15)
  • ACAC Silver ('15) Bronze ('16,'17)
  • ACAC North Team All-Star ('15,'16,'17)
 
 1996 Born  

Kaily Mohn
1996 Phoenix Girls

  • NAIT Ooks (2015)
  • Phoenix Women's Assistant Coach
     
       
       
       
       

Upcoming Events


Apr. 07, 2020 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Coaches and Managers Meeting
Community Centre
Coaches and Managers Meeting Tuesday April 7th 6.30pm - 9.00pm at the Community Centre Room 2

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started